首页 百科知识 《美国统一商法典》中的卖方救济
[…] We would accept Southwire's argument that the date Trans World learned of the repudiation would be the correct date on which to calculate the market price had this action been tried before the time for full performance under the contract.See N.Y.U.C.C.§ 2-723(1)(market price at time aggrieved party learned of repudiation used to calculate damages in action for anticipatory repudiation that “comes to trial before time for performance with respect to some or all of the goods”).However,where damages are awarded after the time for full performance,as in this case,the calculation of damages under section 2-708(1)should reflect the actual market price at each successive date when tender was to have been made under the repudiated installment contract.This was the rule