首页 百科知识 《美国统一商法典》中的卖方救济
[…] 2.统一商法典§ 2-708(1)所规定的,由于买方未能接收货物或错误拒收的情况下,而卖方未进行转售或卖方未根据转售差价索赔,根据§ 2-708第(1)款, “Subject to subsection(2)and to the provisions of this Article with respect to proof of market price(Section 2-723),the measure of damages for non-acceptance or repudiation by the buyer is the difference between the market price at the time and place for tender and the unpaid contract price together with any incidental damages provided in this Article(Section 2-710),but less expenses saved in consequence of the buyer's breach”。